Week 10 Points (11-9, 9:30 a.m.)

The unofficial MPSSAA point averages through Friday’s reported results.

CHECK OUT OUR FRIDAY NIGHT GLANCE OF PLAYOFF SEEDINGS

4A West

1. 12.00 Quince Orchard (9-1)
2. 10.78 Gaithersburg (8-1)
3. 10.10 Northwest (8-2)
4. 8.20 Clarksburg (7-3)
5. 7.50 Whitman (7-3)
6. 5.80 Wootton (5-5)
7. 4.84 Blair (5-5)
8. 4.10 BCC (4-6)
9. 2.60 Kennedy (3-7)
10. 1.80 Richard Montgomery (2-8)
11. 1.30 Walter Johnson (1-9)
12. 1.00 Magruder (1-8)
13. 0.90 Churchill (1-9)

4A North

1. 10.60 Perry Hall (9-1)
2. 10.38 Paint Branch (8-1)
3. 8.60 Howard (8-2)
4. 7.90 Sherwood (7-3)
5. 6.78 Kenwood (6-3)
6. 5.30 Springbrook (5-5)
7. 3.60 Catonsville (4-6)
8. 3.53 Mervo (4-6)
9. 3.00 Dulaney (3-6)
10. 0.90 Blake (1-9)
11. 0.61 Southwestern (1-9)

4A East

1. 12.50 Old Mill (10-0)
2. 9.50 Broadneck (8-2)
3. 9.50 Meade (8-2)
4. 9.30 Arundel (8-2)
5. 8.20 Leonardtown (8-2)
6. 7.00 North Point (6-4)
7. 5.30 Severna Park (5-5)
8. 5.20 South River (5-5)
9. 3.80 Annapolis (4-6)
10. 3.80 Chesapeake-AA (4-6)
11. 0.90 Glen Burnie (1-9)
12. 0.60 North County (1-9)
13. 0.00 Great Mills (0-10)

4A South

1. 12.44 Suitland (9-0)
2. 11.00 DuVal (8-1)
3. 8.44 Flowers (7-2)
4. 7.67 Wise (6-3)
5. 6.56 Bowie (5-4)
6. 5.78 Eleanor Roosevelt (5-4)
7. 4.22 Oxon Hill (4-5)
8. 3.33 Northwestern-PG (3-6)
9. 2.33 Laurel (2-7)
10. 2.22 Parkdale (2-7)
11. 2.00 Bladensburg (2-7)
12. 1.89 High Point (2-7)

3A West

1. 10.80 Linganore (9-1)
2. 10.44 Damascus (9-1)
3. 9.50 Urbana (8-2)
4. 9.50 South Hagerstown (9-1)
5. 7.24 Seneca Valley (7-3)
6. 6.00 North Hagerstown (6-4)
7. 5.50 Tuscarora (6-4)
8. 5.11 Thomas Johnson (4-5)
9. 4.70 Rockville (5-5)
10. 4.32 Einstein (4-5)
11. 3.64 Watkins Mill (4-6)
12. 1.70 Northwood (2-8)
13. 1.11 Frederick (1-8)
14. 0.90 Wheaton (1-9)

3A South

1. 9.80 Huntingtown (9-1)
2. 8.40 Lackey (8-2)
3. 7.20 Stephen Decatur (7-3)
4. 6.00 Thomas Stone (6-4)
5. 6.00 Westlake (6-4)
6. 4.90 Northern-Cal (5-5)
7. 1.80 LaPlata (2-8)
8. 1.70 Chopticon (2-8)
9. 1.70 Northeast (2-7)
10. 1.60 JM Bennett (2-8)
11. 0.78 Crossland (1-8)

3A North

1. 9.20 Franklin (8-2)
2. 7.78 Milford Mill (6-3)
3. 7.50 Aberdeen (7-3)
4. 7.00 Westminster (7-3)
5. 6.82 Edgewood (7-3)
6. 6.78 North Harford (5-4)
7. 6.40 Dundalk (6-4)
8. 6.20 Bel Air (6-4)
9. 5.42 Patapsco (6-4)
10. 4.52 CM Wright (5-5)
11. 3.22 Towson (4-5)
12. 2.22 Woodlawn (2-7)
13. 1.78 Parkville (2-7)

3A East

1. 10.00 Glenelg (9-1)
2. 9.10 River Hill (8-2)
3. 8.89 City (7-2)
4. 7.50 Reservoir (7-3)
5. 7.33 Digital Harbor (8-2)
6. 7.10 Centennial (7-3)
7. 6.77 Poly (6-3)
8. 3.60 Mt. Hebron (4-6)
9. 2.40 Wilde Lake (3-7)
10. 1.10 Atholton (1-9)
11. 0.80 Long Reach (1-9)

2A West

1. 11.60 Middletown (10-0)
2. 7.60 South Carroll (8-2)
3. 6.90 Catoctin (7-3)
4. 6.70 Poolesville (7-3)
5. 6.00 Oakdale (6-4)
6. 5.20 Boonsboro (6-4)
7. 3.40 Century (4-6)
8. 2.73 Mountain Ridge (3-7)
9. 2.10 Williamsport (3-7)
10. 1.70 Liberty (2-8)
11. 1.60 Walkersville (2-8)
12. 1.50 FSK (2-8)
13. 0.80 Winters Mill (1-9)

2A North

1. 8.44 Dunbar (8-2)
2. 8.33 Randallstown (8-1)
3. 6.77 Carver (8-2)
4. 6.64 Patterson (7-3)
5. 6.40 Hereford (7-3)
6. 4.89 Chesapeake-BC (4-5)
7. 4.50 Eastern Tech (5-5)
8. 3.30 Overlea (4-6)
9. 2.89 Western Tech (4-5)
10. 1.10 Loch Raven (2-8)
11. 0.50 Owings Mills (1-9)
12. 0.00 Lansdowne (0-9)

2A South

1. 11.90 Patuxent (10-0)
2. 9.56 Gwynn Park (9-0)
3. 7.33 Douglass-PG (7-2)
4. 6.20 Hammond (6-4)
5. 4.50 Southern-AA (5-5)
6. 4.22 Potomac (5-4)
7. 3.44 Friendly (4-5)
8. 3.40 Calvert (4-6)
9. 3.40 Oakland Mills (4-6)
10. 1.60 Marriotts Ridge (2-8)
11. 1.44 Largo (2-7)
12. 0.90 McDonough (1-9)

2A East

1. 11.46 Fallston (10-0)
2. 8.60 Queen Anne’s (8-2)
3. 8.10 Kent Island (8-2)
4. 7.40 Easton (7-3)
5. 6.60 North Caroline (7-3)
6. 6.16 Patterson Mill (6-4)
7. 3.00 Parkside (4-6)
8. 2.42 Elkton (3-7)
9. 2.10 Wicomico (3-7)
10. 1.63 Harford Tech (2-7)
11. 1.20 Rising Sun (2-8)
12. 0.90 North East (1-9)

1A West

1. 10.01 Ft. Hill (9-0)
2. 5.52 Hancock (9-1)
3. 5.30 North Carroll (7-3)
4. 5.06 Allegany (5-4)
5. 4.90 Manchester Valley (6-4)
6. 3.23 Southern-Gar (4-6)
7. 2.20 Brunswick (3-7)
8. 2.07 Northern-Gar (3-6)
9. 1.40 Clear Spring (2-8)
10. 0.70 Smithsburg (1-9)

1A North

1. 8.22 Surrattsville (8-1)
2. 6.30 Sparrows Point (7-3)
3. 6.00 Forestville (7-2)
4. 5.53 FAET (7-2)
5. 3.67 New Town (4-5)
6. 1.48 Central (2-7)
7. 0.61 Bluford Drew Jemison (1-9)
8. 0.00 Fairmont Heights (0-9)
9. 0.00 Pikesville (0-10)

1A East

1. 6.80 Cambridge/SD (8-2)
2. 6.46 Perryville (6-4)
3. 5.86 Kent County (7-3)
4. 5.52 Bohemia Manor (7-3)
5. 3.82 Joppatowne (5-5)
6. 2.62 Havre de Grace (3-7)
7. 0.60 Col. Richardson (1-9)
8. 0.60 Snow Hill (1-9)
9. 0.60 Washington (1-9)

1A South

1. 10.62 Douglass-B (10-0)
2. 5.90 Edmondson (6-4)
3. 4.22 Northwestern-B (5-5)
4. 3.69 DuBois (5-5)
5. 3.02 Reginald Lewis (4-6)
6. 2.24 Benjamin Franklin (2-5)
7. 1.99 Maritime Academy (3-6)
8. 1.56 Forest Park (2-8)
9. 1.32 Lake Clifton (2-7)
10. 0.67 New Era (1-8)
10. 0.66 National Academy (1-8)

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s